🌸 2nd time MAMI? Sign up to our VIP 🌸

🌸 New Release Soon 🌸

  • MY CART    0

    Your cart is currently empty.

TERMS

This website is owned by XOXO HOLDINGS Pty Ltd - ABN 59 613 946 464

MOVEMAMÍ is a wholly Australian owned family business. All prices quoted on this website are inclusive of Goods & Services Tax for Australian customers only.

 

Privacy Policy

MOVEMAMÍ is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of our customers' personal information. Our privacy terms comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles as detailed in the Privacy Act 1988.

Providing personal information is an act of trust and we take this very seriously. We will only use and disclose your personal information for the purpose of our business when you have given consent to do so.

We will only collect personal information if it is necessary for us to do so. We will collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way.

You may provide us with personal information about yourself each time you contact us via phone, email or fax or when processing an online order. We may collect information such as your name, contact details and any other information you supply to us.

The personal information, which you provide to us will be kept confidential and secure and will not be accessible for unauthorized use, amendment or disclosure. You can access the personal information that we hold about you, at any time, by contacting our Privacy Officer.

We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If your details have changed please inform us with the correct information, so that we may update it. 

Protecting the information that you disclose via the online ordering system is a priority at MOVEMAMÍ. When processing an online order, please feel comfortable that your information is secure. The website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), an electronic security system, designed to protect your contact and payment details. All information that you enter in our online store is encrypted with 256-bit encryption to secure your details.

If you are concerned with the way that we have handled your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer at hello@movemami.com. We will take prompt steps to remedy any concerns.

Terms of Use Agreement

Please read this agreement carefully before accessing or using this site. By accessing or using the site, you agree to be bound by this agreement. The information and goods on this site are provided by MOVEMAMI.com subject to your agreement to the terms and conditions below.

 

MOVEMAMI.com reserves the right, at any time, to modify, alter, or update these Terms of Use, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates. 

 

Medical Disclaimer

This website contains general information about conception, pregnancy and parenting. The information is not complete or comprehensive. You should not rely on the information on this website as an alternative to medical advice from your doctor or healthcare provider. Nothing contained on this web site should be construed nor is intended to be used for medical diagnosis or treatment. It should not be used in place of the advice of your physician or other qualified healthcare provider. Should you have any healthcare related questions, please call or see your physician or other qualified healthcare provider promptly.

 

Always consult with your physician or other qualified healthcare provider before embarking on a new treatment, diet or fitness program. If you have any specific questions about these matters you should consult your doctor or other healthcare provider. If you think you may be pregnant you should speak to a doctor or other healthcare provider, and if you think you may be suffering from any other medical condition you should seek immediate medical attention. 

 

You should never delay seeking medical advice, disregard medical advice, or discontinue medical treatment because of information on this website. You are encouraged to consult your physician or your local healthcare provider to obtain professional medical advice, which may agree or disagree with the information and materials contained on this site. You should consult your own physician or your local healthcare provider regarding your own symptoms, medical condition, treatment or medications. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, you should contact your own physician or local healthcare provider immediately.

 

While the information published on this site is believed to be accurate, it has been published solely for the purpose of provide general information and is not intended as a substitute for professional medical advice. If you have questions or concerns regarding your physical health or the health of your baby, please seek assistance from a qualified healthcare provider. The articles on this site are meant to answer questions of a general nature regarding issues of interest surrounding pregnancy. If you have a specific medical concern, please contact your healthcare provider.

 

CALL YOUR DOCTOR OR EMERGENCY SERVICES IN CASE OF EMERGENCY. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call immediately. DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE FOR MEDICAL EMERGENCIES.

 

General Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by MOVEMAMI.com and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

 

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, MOVEMAMI.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

 

No Endorsements

Through MOVEMAMI.com you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of this website. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

 

The advertisers who purchase banners or otherwise sponsor or support this website have no influence on the content or presentation, and the posting of advertisements is not to be taken as an implied or express endorsement of any such product or service.

 

This website does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, products, procedures, opinions, physicians, clinics or other information that may be mentioned or referenced on this Web site. 

 

All commercial advertisements are intended to conform to the necessary advertising standards though their inclusion does not necessarily constitute an endorsement of their effectiveness, quality or value. 

Search our store